Ansprechpersonen A-Z

The content of this page is only available in German. Please go to German version of this page.

  Name Contact
Bettina Abt
Team Digital Publishing; Information Technology, Research and Development
+49 6151 16-76336
S1|20 107
Florin Amarandei
Closed stacks
+49 6151 16-76332
S1|20 22
Denise André
Head of European Documentation Centre | Service and Information
+49 6151 16-76287
S1|20 210
Anja Ansorg
Team Humanities
+49 6151 16-76314
S1|20 310
Christine Aull
Deputy Head Team Team Mathematics, Computer Science, Natural Sciences and Technology | Publication exchange | Service and Information
+49 6151 16-76275
S1|20 406
André Baral
Trainee IT Specialist
+49 6151 16-76309
S1|20 122
Fred Bauer
Administration
+49 6151 16-76241
S1|20 15
Marina Belka
ULB Digitization Centre | Representative body for gender equality
+49 6151 16-76295, -76297
S1|20 227
Holger Bergmann
Head of administration department | Stabsstelle Personal, Aus- und Fortbildung | Kittler Student Centre (FB 18)
+49 6151 16-76240
S1|20 14
Katharina Marzena Biel
Patent- und Markenzentrum Rhein-Main: Deputy Head
+49 6151 16-76503
S4|14 3. OG
Jonas Bieringer
Team Natural Sciences and Mechanical Engineering, Culture and Architecture | Team Humanities
+49 6151 16-76414
L4|02 112
Marc Oliver Bott
Special Collections: Collection Günderrode
+49 6151 16-76297
S1|20 227
Christiane Brand
Team leader Humanities
+49 6151 16-76312
S1|20 306
Arno Bretträger
Postal service | Closed stacks
+49 6151 16-76244
S1|20 12
Andreas Burger
Team leader closed stacks
+49 6151 16-76352
S1|20 017
Jasmine Bütikofer
Team Natural Sciences and Mechanical Engineering, Culture and Architecture | Service and Information
+49 6151 16-76411
L4|02 110
Ping Chen
Service and Information
+49 6151 16-76400
L4|02
Julia Ciampi
Service and Information | Interlibrary Loan
+49 6151 16-76253
S1|20 8
Stephan Cradock
Patent- und Markenzentrum Rhein-Main
+49 6151 16-76505
S4|14 3. OG
Ina Dächert
Team leader Mathematics, Computer Science, Natural Sciences and Technology | Coordination invoice processing electronic media | Team Licensing and Rights
+49 6151 16-76272
S1|20 409
Jonas Diekow
Information Technology, Research and Development
+49 6151 16-76228
S1|20 122
Dennis Dreher
Administration | Safety administrator
+49 6151 16-76242
S1|20 13
Laura Esposito
Apprentice (FAMI)
+49 6151 16-76371
S1|20 414
Manuela Frank
Team Mathematics, Computer Science, Natural Sciences and Technology
+49 6151 16-76288
S1|20 408
Birgit Frenz
Information Technology, Research and Development | Webteam
+49 6151 16-76225
S1|20 114
Jens Freund
Information Technology, Research and Development | Academic librarian
+49 6151 16-76410
L4|02 103
Heidi Friedrich
Team Mathematics, Computer Science, Natural Sciences and Technology | TUbiblio
+49 6151 16-76233
S1|20 406
Stefanie Früh
Service and Information | Interlibrary Loan
+49 6151 16-76246, -76253
L4|02 110
Dr. Marc Fuhrmans
Information Technology, Research and Development | Academic librarian | Head of Research data services
+49 6151 16-76420
L4|02 105
Nelli Funk
Information Technology, Research and Development
+49 6151 16-76227
S1|20 122
Dr. Andreas Geißner
Trainee lecturer
+49 6151 16-76410
L4|02 112
Harald Gerlach
Budget | Academic librarian | Coordination of subject indexing
+49 6151 16-76206
S1|20 404
Katharina Geutner
Deputy Head Humanities | Team Licensing and Rights
+49 6151 16-76283
S1|20 202
Dr. Reinhard Glöckner
Special Collections
S1|20 233
Andrea Goll
Team Humanities | TUbiblio
+49 6151 16-76232
S1|20 202
Andreas Göller
Special Collections | Academic librarian | Bibliography of Hesse
+49 6151 16-76311
S1|20 308
Simon Götz
Historical Archive of the TU
+49 6151 16-76533
S4|01 226
Sven Grein
Safety Officer | Service and Information
+49 6151 16-76207
S1|20 016
Dr. Matthias Grönewald
Information Technology, Research and Development: Project "AIMS"
+49 6151 16-76422
L4|02 104
Nico Gruber
Team Digital Publishing
+49 6151 16-76338
S1|20 107
Florian Grumbach
Trainee lecturer
+49 6151 16-76360
S1|20 414
Heiko Grund
Patent- und Markenzentrum Rhein-Main | Team Information Literacy
+49 6151 16-76504
S1|20 210
Anne Christine Günther
Team leader Digital Publishing
+49 6151 16-76329
S1|20 102
Aaron Gütlich
Apprentice (FAMI)
+49 6151 16-76371
S1|20 414
Angela Hammer
Head of acquisition department | Deputy Head of the library
+49 6151 16-76204, -76431
S 1|20 309
Bettina Hammer
Deputy Head of acquisition department | Team leader Licensing and Rights | Academic librarian
+49 6151 16-76281
S1|20 208
Renate Hartmann
Newspapers
+49 6151 16-76330
S1|20 22
Miriam Hauf
Team Mathematics, Computer Science, Natural Sciences and Technology | Representative body for gender equality
+49 6151 16-76278
S1|20 408
Astrid Heilmaier
Team leader Service and Information | Deputy Head Department Service, Information and Publication
+49 6151 16-76250
S1|20 7
Leon Heilmann
Trainee IT Specialist
+49 6151 16-76308
S1|20 122
Melanie Helwig
Special Collections
+49 6151 16-76219, -76260
S1|20 229
Ana Hennes
Team Humanities
+49 6151 16-76300
S1|20 310
Alexandra Herberth
Team Digital Publishing
+49 6151 16-76337
S1|20 101
Ina Hirsch
Team Mathematics, Computer Science, Natural Sciences and Technology | Support for ACQ
+49 6151 16-76277, -76414
S1|20 406
Achim Hirth
Restoration
+49 6151 16-76322
S1|20 214
Dr. Annegret Holtmann-Mares
Head of the Historical Archive of the TU
+49 6151 16-76529
S4|01 229
Nora Hölzinger
Stabsstelle Personal, Aus- und Fortbildung | Academic librarian
+49 6151 16-76310
S1|20 307
Sousan Homaeipour
Information Technology, Research and Development: Project "AIMS"
+49 6151 16-76249
L4|02 104
Carolin Horschler
Service and Information | Interlibrary loan
+49 6151 16-76253
S1|20 8
Sabine Howahl
Information Technology, Research and Development
+49 6151 16-76223
S1|20 115
Ismail Idrissi Belkasmi
Patent- und Markenzentrum Rhein-Main
+49 6151 16-76506
S4|14 3. OG
Jessica Iser
Team Humanities | Team Information Literacy
+49 6151 16-76286
S1|20 201
Gerald Jagusch
Head of Information Technology, Research and Development
+49 6151 16-76220
S1|20 111
Claudia Kahnert
Team Humanities | Special Collections
+49 6151 16-76299, -76297
S1|20 227
Silke Kalmer
Deputy head Center of Digital Editions
+49 6151 16-76315
S1|20 210
Dario Kampkaspar
Head of Center of Digital Editions
+49 6151 16-76292
S1|20 419
Dr. Ashish Karmacharya
Information Technology, Research and Development: Projects HeFDI & NFDI4Ing
+49 6151 16-76374
L4|02 104
Helena Keck
Patent- und Markenzentrum Rhein-Main
+49 6151 16-76502
S4|14 3. OG
Matthias Kerekes
Team Digital Publishing
+49 6151 16-76208
S1|20 107
Kornelia Kernbach
Team Mathematics, Computer Science, Natural Sciences and Technology
+49 6151 16-76269
S1|20 406
Sonja Kielinczuk
Team Natural Sciences and Mechanical Engineering, Culture and Architecture | Service and Information
+49 6151 16-76416
L4|02 112
Arne Kienzl
+49 6151 16-76327
S1|20 223
Claudia Kimmes
Restoration
+49 6151 16-76326
S1|20 311
Susan Kleine
Special Collections
+49 6151 16-76263
S1|20 230
Sabine Benina Klenk
Patent- und Markenzentrum Rhein-Main
+49 6151 16-76500
S4|14 3. OG
Doris Koberstein
Team Humanities | TUbiblio
+49 6151 16-76284
S1|20 202
Dennis Koep
Service and Information | TUbiblio | Webteam
+49 6151 16-76319
S1|20 8
Melanie Kohlhaw
Team Natural Sciences and Mechanical Engineering, Culture and Architecture | TUbiblio
+49 6151 16-76418
L4|02 323
Petra Kraft
Team Natural Sciences and Mechanical Engineering, Culture and Architecture | TUbiblio
+49 6151 16-76434
L4|02 325
Nadja Krieger
Special Collections
+49 6151 16-76279, 76260
S1|20 229
Nicole Krüger
Team Natural Sciences and Mechanical Engineering, Culture and Architecture | TUbiblio
+49 6151 16-76430
L4|02 323
Doris Lampert
Team leader interlibrary loan | Team Licensing and Rights
+49 6151 16-76251
S1|20 10
Roman Laubinger
Information Technology, Research and Development
+49 6151 16-76230
S1|20 407
Monika Lehr-Wleklinski
Team Humanities | Service and Information
+49 6151 16-76302
S1|20 209
Ulrike Lengauer
Team leader Information Literacy | Public Relations
+49 6151 16-76234
S1|20 207
Renate Leonhardt
Special Collections: Theater
S1|20 229
Rui Linnartz
Restoration
+49 6151 16-76323
S1|20 220
Tina Lorenz
Team Mathematics, Computer Science, Natural Sciences and Technology | Manager's assistant
+49 6151 16-76273
S1|20 406
Cornelia Lücke
Deputy Head Team Natural Sciences and Mechanical Engineering, Culture and Architecture | Webteam
+49 6151 16-76436
L4|02 326
Claudia Malzer
Information Technology, Research and Development; Representative body for gender equality
+49 6151 16-76222
S1|20 115
Kamila Mergel
Service and Information | Interlibrary Loan
+49 6151 16-76252
S1|20 8
Peter Mergel
Closed stacks
+49 6151 16-76340
S1|20
Doris Michel
Manager's assistant
+49 6151 16-76200
S1|20 109
Susan Mixdorf
Bindery preparation division
+49 6151 16-76331
S1|20 22
Dr. Sophie Müller
Center of Digital Editions
+49 6151 16-76328
S1|20 414
Annegret Müller-Illing
Team Humanities
+49 6151 16-76303
S1|20 209
Frank Muther
Information Technology, Research and Development
+49 6151 16-76224
S1|20 122
Joana Nagy-Blohberger
Special Collections
+49 6151 16-76268, -76260
S1|20 229
Florian Namokel
Apprentice (FAMI)
+49 6151 16-76371
S1|20 414
Erik Naumann
Team Mathematics, Computer Science, Natural Sciences and Technology | Administration
+49 6151 16-76276, -76243
S1|20 408, 13
Rudolf Nickels
Patent- und Markenzentrum Rhein-Main: Team Leader
+49 6151 16-76501
S4|14 3. OG
Meinhard Niebuer
Academic librarian
+49 6151 16-76271
S1|20 405
Dipl.-Ing. Andreas Noback
Information Technology, Research and Development: Project "FID BAUdigitial"
+49 6151 16-76248
L4|02 106
Enne Oberg
Service and Information
+49 6151 16-76210
S1|20
Till Ottinger
Leader ULB Digitization Centre
+49 6151 16-76295
S1|20 318
Barbara Otto
Team leader Natural Sciences and Mechanical Engineering, Culture and Architecture | Team Licensing and Rights
+49 6151 16-76415
L4|02 328
Marijo Palian
Closed stacks
+49 6151 16-76340
S1|20
Zvonimir Palian
Service and Information | Interlibrary loan
+49 6151 16-76253, -76246
S1|20 8
Andre Pfeifer
Information Technology, Research and Development | Team Information Literacy
+49 6151 16-76413
L4|02 111
Christina Pflanz
Team Natural Sciences and Mechanical Engineering, Culture and Architecture
+49 6151 16-76432
L4|02 324
Günter Pietzonka
Team Humanities
+49 6151 16-76313
S1|20 301
Silvia Pollierer
Team Digital Publishing
+49 6151 16-76293
S1|20 107
Irmgard Rebel
Historical Archive of the TU
+49 6151 16-76528
S4|01 230
Birgit Reeg-Lumma
Special Collections | Webteam
+49 6151 16-76265, -76260
S1|20 229
Jennifer Reeh
Team Mathematics, Computer Science, Natural Sciences and Technology
+49 6151 16-76289
S1|20 408
Ingo Rese
Historical Archive of the TU
+49 6151 16-76525
S4|01 231
Bastien Rissoan
Trainee lecturer
+49 6151 16-76297
S1|20 227
Nicole Rosenke
Team Digital Publishing
+49 6151 16-76290
S1|20 101
Stephan Rosenke
Deputy Head of Information Technology, Research and Development
+49 6151 16-76221
S1|20 114
Roland Roth-Steiner
Information Technology, Research and Development
+49 6151 16-76317
S1|20 318
Ute Schäffer
Team Humanities | Service and Information
+49 6151 16-76316
S1|20 301
Marc Scheffer
Special Collections: Project "OATbyCO"
+49 6151 16-76375
S1|20 416
Kirstin Schellhaas
Special Collections
+49 6151 16-76321
S1|20 211
Karen Schiele
Team Digital Publishing
+49 6151 16-76291
S1|20 101
Teresa Schliemann
Special Collections | Service and Information
+49 6151 16-76318, -76260
S1|20 230
Andreas Schmidt
Closed stacks
+49 6151 16-76340
S1|20
Dr. Bernhard Schmitt
Special Collections: Music
S1|20 233
Silke Schubert
Special Collections
+49 6151 16-76264
S1|20 228
Barbara Schüler
Closed stacks
+49 6151 16-76340
S1|20
Sandra Schwarz
Restoration
+49 6151 16-76326
S1|20 311
Christina Seitz
Service and Information | Interlibrary loan
S1|20
Melanie Seltmann
Information Technology, Research and Development: Project "AIMS"
+49 6151 16-76334
S1|20 416
Prof. Dr. Thomas Stäcker
Head of the library
+49 6151 16-76202
S1|20 110
Dr. Jörn Stegmeier
Special Collections: Project "Darmstädter Tagblatt"
+49 6151 16-76372
S1|20 107
Daniela Stein-Lorentz
Special Collections: Music, Theater
+49 6151 16-76262
S1|20 230
Avischai Stenger
Information Technology, Research and Development
+49 6151 16-76231
S1|20 116
Ute Stoller
Restoration
+49 6151 16-76322
S1|20 214
Zaharina Stoynova
Information Technology, Research and Development
+49 6151 16-76229
S1|20 116
Simon Streib
Head of Department Service, Information and Publication | Deputy Head of the library
+49 6151 16-76203
S1|20 108
Hildegard Süß-Kempken
Team Humanities
+49 6151 16-76306
S1|20 301
Stephan Tittel
Information Technology, Research and Development: Project "FID BAUdigitial"
+49 6151 16-76344
L4|02 106
Claudia Trabold
Historical Archive of the TU
+49 6151 16-76530
S4|01 230
Dr. Silvia Uhlemann
Head of Special Collections | Expositions | Academic librarian
+49 6151 16-76261
S1|20 231
Gretel Unterstenhöfer
Team leader Special Collections | Deputy Head Special Collections
+49 6151 16-76267
S1|20 232
Katja van de Rakt
Team Humanities
+49 6151 16-76305
S1|20 310
Wolfgang Vogt
Academic librarian
+49 6151 16-76440
L4|02 327
Nicole Völkering
Team Humanities
+49 6151 16-76307
S1|20 310
Lea Vorndran
Apprentice (FAMI)
+49 6151 16-76371
S1|20 414
Ole Wagner
Information Technology, Research and Development: Project "Digitale Langzeitarchivierung"
+49 6151 16-76226
S1|20 407
David Wallace
Information Technology, Research and Development
+49 6151 16-76362
L4|02 104
Sonja Werner
Team Natural Sciences and Mechanical Engineering, Culture and Architecture | TUbiblio
+49 6151 16-76412
L4|02 325
Agnes Wieczorek
Team Mathematics, Computer Science, Natural Sciences and Technology | Student Center Physics (FB 5)
+49 6151 16-76276
S1|20 408
Jürgen Windeck
Information Technology, Research and Development: Project HeFDI
+49 6151 16-76373
L4|02 103
Roger Winkler
Information Technology, Research and Development: Project "FID BAUdigitial" | Academic librarian
+49 6151 16-76248
L4|02 106
Bernhard Winstel
Team Humanities | Bibliography of Hesse
+49 6151 16-76304
S1|20 201
Ulrike Wobrich
Apprentice (FAMI)
+49 6151 16-76371
S1|20 414
Kevin Wunsch
Center of Digital Editions
+49 6151 16-76379
S1|20 210
Judith Zech
Historical Archive of the TU
+49 6151 16-76530
S4|01 230
Jenny Zerban
Service and Information
+49 6151 16-76259
S1|20 8
Qin Zhao
Information Technology, Research and Development
+49 6151 16-76298
S1|20 407