Ansprechpersonen

Contact A to Z

Name Phone E-mail

Team Digital Publishing; Information Technology, Research and Development

Closed stacks
+49 6151 16-76332

Head of European Documentation Centre, Service and Information
+49 6151 16-76287
Denise Andre

Team Humanities
+49 6151 16-76314
Anja Ansorg

Deputy Head Team Team Mathematics, Computer Science, Natural Sciences and Technology; Publication exchange; Service and Information
+49 6151 16-76275

Administration
+49 6151 16-76241
Fred Bauer

Information Technology, Research and Development, Project "OpenIng"
+49 6151 16-76294

Apprentice (FAMI)
+49 6151 16-76371

Head of administration department; Stabsstelle Personal, Aus- und Fortbildung; Kittler Student Centre (FB 18)
+49 6151 16-76240
Holger Bergmann

Trainee IT Specialist, Application Development
+49 6151 16-76228

Patent Information Center
+49 6151 16-76503

Apprentice (FAMI)
+49 6151 16-76371

Trainee IT Specialist, Application Development
+49 6151 16-76228

Team Mathematics, Computer Science, Natural Sciences and Technology; TUbiblio
+49 6151 16-76274

Special Collections - Collection Günderrode
+49 6151 16-76297

Team leader Humanities
+49 6151 16-76312
Christiane Brand

Postal service, Closed stacks
+49 6151 16-76244
Arno Bretträger

Team leader closed stacks
+49 6151 16-76352
Andreas Burger

Team Natural Sciences and Mechanical Engineering, Culture and Architecture; Service and Information
+49 6151 16-76400, -76423

Service and Information
+49 6151 16-76400
Ping Chen

Team leader Mathematics, Computer Science, Natural Sciences and Technology; Coordination invoice processing electronic media, Team Licensing and Rights
+49 6151 16-76272

Trainee IT Specialist, Systems Integration
+49 6151 16-76228

Team Natural Sciences and Mechanical Engineering, Culture and Architecture; Team Information Literacy
+49 6151 16-76434

Service and Information, Interlibrary loan
+49 6151 16-76253
Christina Draser

Administration, safety administrator
+49 6151 16-76242

Service and Information, Team Information Literacy
+49 6151 16-76400; 76414

Innovationmanager
+49 6151 16-76505

Team Mathematics, Computer Science, Natural Sciences and Technology
+49 6151 16-76288

Information Technology, Research and Development; Webteam
+49 6151 16-76225
Birgit Frenz

trainee librarian
+49 6151 16-76410

Team Mathematics, Computer Science, Natural Sciences and Technology; TUbiblio
+49 6151 16-76233
Heidi Friedrich

Academic librarian, Information Technology, Research and Development
+49 6151 16-76420

Information Technology, Research and Development
+49 6151 16-76227
Nelli Funk

Budget, Academic librarian
+49 6151 16-76206
Harald Gerlach

Team Humanities; Team Licensing and Rights
+49 6151 16-76283

Special Collections

Team Humanities; TUbiblio
+49 6151 16-76232

Special Collections - Academic librarian, Bibliography of Hesse
+49 6151 16-76311
Andreas Göller

Special Collections - Historical Archive of the TU
+49 6151 16-76533

Service and Information
+49 6151 16-76207

Team Digital Publishing
+49 6151 16-76291

Patent Information Center
+49 6151 16-76504

Special collections - Historical Archive of the TU; Project "Digitale Langzeitarchivierung"
+49 6151 16-76322

Special Collections

Head of acquisition department
+49 6151 16-76204, -76431

Deputy Head of acquisition department; Team leader Licensing and Rights; Academic librarian
+49 6151 16-76281

Newspapers
+49 6151 16-76330
Renate Hartmann

TeamMathematics, Computer Science, Natural Sciences and Technology
+49 6151 16-76278

Team leader Service and Information Stadtmitte; Deputy Head Department Service, Information and Publication; Representative body for gender equality
+49 6151 16-76250
Astrid Heilmaier

Special Collections
+49 6151 16-76265, -76260

Team Humanities
+49 6151 16-76300

Team Digital Publishing
+49 6151 16-76293
Alexandra Herberth

Team Mathematics, Computer Science, Natural Sciences and Technology; Support for ACQ
+49 6151 16-76277
Foto Ina Hirsch

Restoration
+49 6151 16-76322
Achim Hirth

Special Collections - Head of the Historical Archive of the TU
+49 6151 16-76529

Academic librarian; Stabsstelle Personal, Aus- und Fortbildung
+49 6151 16-76310

Information Technology, Research and Development
+49 6151 16-76223

Team Humanities; Team Information Literacy; Webteam
+49 6151 16-76286

Consultant for research data; Academic librarian; Head of subject indexing; Information Technology, Research and Development
+49 6151 16-76417, -76354

Special Collections - Collection Günderrode

Apprentice (FAMI)
+49 6151 16-76371
Richard Jurst

Team Humanities; Special Collections
+49 6151 16-76286, -76260
Claudia Kahnert

DFG-Project „Religiöse Friedenswahrung und Friedensstifung in Europa (1500 - 1800): Digitale Quellenedition früh-neuzeitlicher Religionsfrieden
+49 6151 16-76315
+49 6151 16-76292

TeamMathematics, Computer Science, Natural Sciences and Technology
+49 6151 16-76275
Kornelia Kernbach

Team Natural Sciences and Mechanical Engineering, Culture and Architecture; Service and Information
+49 6151 16-76414
+49 6151 16-76327

Restoration
+49 6151 16-76326
Claudia Bodas-Kimmes

Special Collections
+49 6151 16-76263

Team Humanities; TUbiblio
+49 6151 16-76284
Doris Koberstein

Service and Information; TUbiblio
+49 6151 16-76254

Team Natural Sciences and Mechanical Engineering, Culture and Architecture; TUbiblio
+49 6151 16-76418

Team Natural Sciences and Mechanical Engineering, Culture and Architecture; TUbiblio
+49 6151 16-76411
Petra Kraft

trainee librarian
+49 6151 16-76441

Apprentice (FAMI)
+49 6151 16-76371

Special Collections
+49 6151 16-76279, 76260

Team Natural Sciences and Mechanical Engineering, Culture and Architecture; TUbiblio
+49 6151 16-76430

Team leader interlibrary loan, Team Licensing and Rights
+49 6151 16-76251

Service and Information; Interlibrary loan
+49 6151 16-76254

Information Technology, Research and Development
+49 6151 16-76230

Team Humanities; Service and Information; Representative body for gender equality
+49 6151 16-76302
Monika Lehr-Wleklihski

Team leader Information Literacy, Public Relations
+49 6151 16-76234
Ulrike Lengauer

Special Collections - Collection Günderrode
+49 6151 16-76297

Special Collections - Theater

Restoration
+49 6151 16-76323
Rui Linnartz

Team Mathematics, Computer Science, Natural Sciences and Technology; Manager's assistant; Team Information Literacy
+49 6151 16-76273

Deputy Head Team Natural Sciences and Mechanical Engineering, Culture and Architecture; Webteam
+49 6151 16-76436
Cornelia Lücke

Information Technology, Research and Development; Representative body for gender equality
+49 6151 16-76222

Team Natural Sciences and Mechanical Engineering, Culture and Architecture; Service and Information; Webteam
+49 6151 16-76412
Benjamin_Mehl

Service and Information; Interlibrary Loan
+49 6151 16-76252
Kamilla Mergel

Closed stacks
+49 6151 16-76340
Peter Mergel

Manager's assistant
+49 6151 16-76200
Doris Michel

Bindery preparation division: Team Digital Publishing; Representative body for gender equality
+49 6151 16-76331, -76293
Susan Mixdorf

Head of conservation department; Webteam
+49 6151 16-76320
+49 6151 16-76416

Team Humanities
+49 6151 16-76303

Information Technology, Research and Development
+49 6151 16-76224

Special Collections
+49 6151 16-76268, -76260

Team Mathematics, Computer Science, Natural Sciences and Technology; Administration
+49 6151 16-76276, -76243

Team leader Patent Information Center
+49 6151 16-76501

Academic librarian
+49 6151 16-76271

Service and Information
+49 6151 16-76210

Leader Digitization Center; Information Technology, Research and Development
+49 6151 16-76295

Team leader Natural Sciences and Mechanical Engineering, Culture and Architecture
+49 6151 16-76415
Barbara Otto

Closed stacks
+49 6151 16-76340

Special Collections - Collection Günderrode
+49 6151 16-76297

Team Humanities
+49 6151 16-76304
Barbara Paschke

Team Natural Sciences and Mechanical Engineering, Culture and Architecture
+49 6151 16-76433
Ilona Peissker

Team Natural Sciences and Mechanical Engineering, Culture and Architecture
+49 6151 16-76432

Team Humanities
+49 6151 16-76313

Team Digital Publishing
+49 6151 16-76293
Silvia Pollierer

Apprentice (FAMI)
+49 6151 16-76371

Special Collections - Historical Archive of the TU
+49 6151 16-76530

Special Collections, Webteam
+49 6151 16-76265, -76260

Team Mathematics, Computer Science, Natural Sciences and Technology
+49 6151 16-76289

Special Collections - Historical Archive of the TU
+49 6151 16-76525

Information Technology, Research and Development; Project "Digitale Langzeitarchivierung"
+49 6151 16-76297

Team leader Digital Publishing
+49 6151 16-76290
Nicole Rosenke

Deputy Head of Information Technology, Research and Development
+49 6151 16-76221
Stephan Rosenke

Information Technology, Research and Development
+49 6151 16-76280
Roland Roth-Steiner

Team Humanities; Service and Information
+49 6151 16-76313
Ute Schäffer

Head of restoration, Deputy Head of conservation department
+49 6151 16-76321
Kirstin Schellhaas

Team Digital Publishing
+49 6151 16-76291
Karen Schiele

Special Collections, Service and Information
+49 6151 16-76262, -76260

Closed stacks
+49 6151 16-76340

Special Collections and Music

Special Collections
+49 6151 16-76264
Silke Schubert

Closed stacks
+49 6151 16-76340

Team Natural Sciences and Mechanical Engineering, Culture and Architecture
+49 6151 16-76431

Restoration
+49 6151 16-76326
Sandra Schwarz

Deputy Head Humanities
+49 6151 16-76282
Sigrid Sippel

Head of the library
+49 6151 16-76202
Dr. Thomas Stäcker

Special Collections - Music/Theater
+49 6151 16-76262
Daniela Stein-Lorentz

Information Technology, Research and Development
+49 6151 16-76231

Team Humanities; Service and Information
+49 6151 16-76314

Head of Information Technology, Research and Development; Deputy Head of the library
+49 6151 16-76220
Wolfgang Stille

Restoration
+49 6151 16-76322
Ute Stoller

Information Technology, Research and Development
+49 6151 16-76229

Head of Department Service, Information and Publication; Deputy Head of the library
+49 6151 16-76203

Team Humanities
+49 6151 16-76306

Academic librarian
+49 6151 16-76422

Special Collections - Historical Archive of the TU
+49 6151 16-76530

Head of Special Collections, Expositions, Academic librarian
+49 6151 16-76261
Silvia Uhlemann

Service and Information; Interlibrary loan
+49 6151 16-76253

Team leader Special Collections
+49 6151 16-76267
Gretel Unterstenhöfer

Team Humanities
+49 6151 16-76314

Academic librarian
+49 6151 16-76270, -76440

Information Technology, Research and Development; Project "Digitale Langzeitarchivierung"
+49 6151 16-76226

Team Natural Sciences and Mechanical Engineering, Culture and Architecture; TUbiblio
+49 6151 16-76411
Sonja Werner

Coordination Service and Information Lichtwiese
+49 6151 16-76416
Jutta Wichert

parental leave
Agnes Wieczorek

Team Humanities; Bibliography of Hesse
+49 6151 16-76305
Bernhard Winstel

Apprentice (FAMI)
+49 6151 16-76371

Special Collections - Historical Archive of the TU
+49 6151 16-76530
Judith Zech

Service and Information
+49 6151 16-76259
Jenny Stangl

Information Technology, Research and Development
+49 6151 16-76298